PILOTES TCHEQUES

dans l'Armée de l'Air et dans la RAF

 

 

Confirmée

Probable

Endommagé

 

UNITES
Vict / BF
Grade
Nom
Décorations
Statut
GC I/1
Lt
Kral Jiri
Tué 08/06/40 (Montdidier)
GC I/1
Sgt
Krakora Jan
Tué 23/04/40 (Senlis)
GC I/1
-
Lt
Fiala Rudolf
-
GC I/1
-
Sgt
Pipa Josef
-
GC I/1
Adj
Postolka Jindrich
-
GC I/1
Adj
Novacek Cyril
-

GC III/1
Cpt
Hanus Josef
 
-
GC III/1
Slt
Jiroudek Miroslav
-
GC III/1
Adj
Plasil Jan F
 
-

GC II/2
---
Cpt
Dolezal Frantisek
-
GC II/2
Slt
Furst Bohumir
-
GC II/2
Slt
Kopriva Josef
 
-
GC II/2
Lt
Hybler Josef
 
-
GC II/2
Slt
Seda Karel
 
-
GC II/2
Adj
Bernard Frantisek
 
-
GC II/2
Lt
Sikl Vaclav
-
GC II/2
--
Slt
Plzak Stanislav
Tué 06/08/41 (RAF)
GC II/2
Slt
Doucha Jan
-

GC I/3
Lt
Bartos Jindrich
Tué 13/02/41 (RAF)
GC I/3
--
Slt
Glauder Frantisek
-
GC I/3
 
Lt
Korek Otakar
Tué 05/06/40 (Toulouse)

GC II/3
-----
Lt
Cukr Vaclav


-
GC II/3
Cpt
Mikolasek Antonin
-
GC II/3
-
Adj
Korber Karel

-
GC II/3
-
Adj
Peroutka Stanislav

-
GC II/3
Adj
Pavlu Otto
Tué (RAF)
GC II/3
-
Lt
Gleich Jaroslav
Tué 13/06/40 (Chateauroux)

GC III/3
Lt
Beran Jindrich
Tué 11/05/40 (Wettern)
GC III/3
----
Cdt
Cizek Evzen
Tué (RAF)
GC III/3
--
Slt
Slouf Vaclav
-
GC III/3
---
Slt
Kratkoruky Bedrich
Tué (RAF)
GC III/3
Slt
Kuttelwascher K
 
-
GC III/3
--
Lt
Keprt Josef
-
GC III/3
Cpt
Cermak Jan
-
GC III/3
S/C
Novak Josef
 
Tué 02/06/40 (Toulouse)
GC III/3
Lt
Hubacek Josef
-
GC III/3
------
Slt
Stehlik Josef
-
GC III/3
Cpt
Kruml Tomas
 
-
GC III/3
-
Lt
Behal Frantisek
 
Tué 11/05/41 (RAF)

GC I/4
-
Lt
Burda Frantisek
-
GC I/4
Adj
Sticka Frantisek
 
-
GC I/4
Lt
Velebnosvsky Anton
 
Tué 16/07/41 (RAF)
GC I/4
Sgt
Brechja Vaclav
 
Tué 19/06/41 (RAF)
GC I/4
Sgt
Novotny Frantisek
 
-

GC II/4
Cpt
Lhobil Alois
-
GC II/4
-
Adj
Trulhar Jan
Tué 09/06/41 (RAF)
GC II/4
-
Lt
Posta Karel
-
GC II/4
--
Slt
Puda Rajmund
-

GC III/4
 
S/C
Vindis Frantisek
 
-
GC III/4
S/C
Prihoda Josef
-
GC III/4
 
Lt
Poslusny Ondrej
 
-

GC I/5
------
------
Cpt
Vasatko Alois


Tué 23/06/42 (RAF)
GC I/5
-------
-----
Lt
Périna Frantisek

-
GC I/5
---
Cpt
Vrana Adolf

-
GC I/5
------
Cpt
Vybiral Anton

-
GC I/5
Cpt
Hamsick Timoteus
Tué 15/09/40 (Sedan)
GC I/5
Sgt
Vasek Vladimir
 
Tué 02/01/40 (St Menehould)
GC I/5
S/C
Moravek Emil
 
Tué 15/06/40 (Langres)
GC I/5
S/C
Reznicek Jiri
 
-
GC I/5
S/C
Kothera Zdenik
-
GC I/5
Sgt
Müller Frantisek
 
-

GC II/5
-
Cpt
Duda Josef
-
GC II/5
-------
Cpt
Klan Jan

-
GC II/5
-
Cpt
Jaske Josef
-
GC II/5
Lt
Burger Josef
 
-
GC II/5
------
Slt
Chabera Frantisek

-
GC II/5
-
Slt
Janeba Josef
-
GC II/5
------
Slt
Svetlik Ladislav
-
GC II/5
--
Adj
Hanzlicek Otto
Tué 10/10/40 (RAF)

GC III/5
 
Adj
Smolik Vojtech
 
-

GC I/6
Cpt
Kulhanek Jaroslav
-
GC I/6
--
Cpt
Janouch Svatopluk

-
GC I/6
Sgt
Popelka Stanislav
Tué 03/06/40 (Ozoir la F)
GC I/6
Adj
Hranicka Josef
Tué 04/06/40 (Compiègne)
GC I/6
---
Slt
Jicha Vaclav

Tué (RAF)
GC I/6
Adj
Standera Miroslav
 
-
GC I/6
--
Slt
Kucera Jiri
-
GC I/6
Sgt
Bendl Josef
Tué 07/06/40 (Amiens)
GC I/6
Adj
Horsky Vladimir
Tué 26/09/40 (RAF)
GC I/6
Lt
Bieberle Frantisek
Tué 25/05/40 (Arras)
GC I/6
Lt
Kimlicka Bohuslav
 
-
GC I/6
Adj
Mlejnecky Frantisek
 
-
GC I/6
--
Cpt
Fejfar Stanislav
Tué 17/05/42 (RAF)

GC I/7
S/C
Adam Josef
-
GC I/7
-
Hajek
 
-
GC I/7
-
Hrbacek Hogo
 
-
GC I/7
-
Krajina
 
-
GC I/7
-
Tobiska
 
-
GC I/7
-
Sykora
 
-

GC III/7
 
Lt
Dyma Frantisek
Tué 21/05/40 (Senlis)
GC III/7
 
Slt
Kosina Karel
 
-
GC III/7
 
Cpt
Dvorak Bedrich
Tué (RAF)
GC III/7
 
Slt
Rechka Josef
-
GC III/7
 
Adj
Hlavac Jaroslav
Tué 10/10/40 (RAF)
GC III/7
 
Adj
Kosnar Josef
Tué 05/06/40 (Amiens)

GC I/8
--
Slt
Prchal Eduard
-
GC I/8
-
Adj
Spacek Otto
-
GC I/8
Lt
Zimprich Stanislav
 
Tué (RAF)
GC I/8
Lt
Holecek Rudolf
-
GC I/8
Cpt
Zerovnicky Jan
Tué 07/01/42 (RAF)
GC I/8
Cpt
Navratil Antonin
-
GC I/8
Sg
Kralik Antonin
Tué 27/05/40 (Amiens)
GC I/8
Lt
Dekastello Josef
Tué 03/06/40 (Thieux)
GC I/8
--
Adj
Sika Jaroslav
-

GC I/9
 
Lt
Fojt Emil
 
-
GC I/9
 
Cpt
Vesely Vlastimil
 
-
GC I/9
 
Lt
Kaslik Viktor
 
-
GC I/9
 
Adj
Novak Jaroslav
 
-
GC I/9
 
Sgt
Fiala Oldrich
 
Tué 07/02/41 (RAF)

GC III/9
 
Cpt
Fajtl Frantisek
 
-
GC III/9
 
Adj
Sodek Jaroslav
 
-
GC III/9
 
S/C
Postrehovsky B
 
-

GC I/10
 
Lt
Kruby Otakar
 
-
GC I/10
 
Adj
Stefan Jan
 
-
GC I/10
 
Adj
Votruba Bohumir
 
Tué 06/05/41 (RAF)

GC 4/108
 
Cpt
Mrazek Karel
-

EDL Chartres
 
LC1
Hess Alexander
 
-
EDL Chartres
 
LC1
Ambrus Jan
 
-
EDL Chartres
 
Cdt
Maly Jaroslav
 
Tué 07/06/42 (RAF)
EDL Chartres
 
Lt
Bergman Vaclav
 
-
EDL Chartres
 
Lt
Sterbacek Jaroslav
 
Tué 31/08/40 (RAF)
EDL Chartres
 
Lt
Zima Rudolf
 
-
EDL Chartres
 
S/C
Savoral Antonin
 
Tué 31/10/41 (RAF)
EDL Chartres
 
Adj
Pardus Josef
 
-
EDL Chartres
 
Adj
Ptacek Rudolf
 
Tué (RAF)
EDL Chartres
 
S/C
Brevosky Frantisek
 
-

EDL Etampes
 
Lt
Kopecky Miroslav
-
EDL Etampes
 
Lt
Vopalecky Josef
 
-
EDL Etampes
 
S/C
Kucera Jaroslav
 
Tué 19/12/41 (RAF)

 

 

UNITES
Confirmées
Probables
Endommagés
Squadron 310
54 + 4 v1
20
32
Squadron 312
14
9
16
Squadron 313
12
8
16
Squadron 68
18.5 + 3 v1
5
7
Squadrons PAF
17
1
0
Squadrons RAF
68
14.3
45.6
TOTAL
185 + 7 v1
57.3
116.6


W/Cdr Jaroslav Hlado, OBE, DSO, DFC
281
S/Ldr Otto Smik, DFC
200
W/Cdr Tomas Vybiral, DSO, DFC
196
S/Ldr Vaclav Slouf, DFC
192
S/Ldr Jiri Hartman, DFC
168

 

 

1938
1
0.2 %
1939
8
1.5 %
1940
61
11.1 %
1941
103
18.8 %
1942
155
28.3 %
1943
92
16.8 %
1944
89
16.2 %
1945
39
7.1 %
TOTAL
548
100 %

 

Squadron 310
31
Squadron 311 (Bomber Command)
94
Squadron 311 (Coastal Command)
156
Squadron 312
17
Squadron 313
25
Squadron 68
8
Squadrons RAF
58
Unités d'assistance
12
Unités d'entraînement
78
Dépot
2
TOTAL
482

 



Source :

http://cz-raf.hyperlink.cz/Units/cz_stat.html
http://cz-raf.hyperlink.cz/Units/topgun2.html
RAF - Fighter Command Losses Vol 1, 2 et 3. Norman L R Franck
RAF Fighter Command Victory Claims of WW2 - Vol 1 et 2 - J Foreman
Aces High - Christopher Shores & Clive Williams - Grub Street Editions
ICARE numéro 131 : 1939-40 / La Bataille de France - Vol XV : Les Tchèques