JG 27 - Victoires




 

Jagdeschwader 27

 

 

 


HISTORIQUE


 

 

En Construction !

 

 


COMMANDEMENT


 

Stab

Obstlt Max Ibel
01/10/39
10/10/40
Maj Bernhard Woldenga (acting)
11/10/40
22/10/40
22/10/40
21/06/41
Maj Bernhard Woldenga
21/06/41
10/06/42
Obstlt Eduard Neumann
10/06/42
22/04/43
22/04/43
29/12/44
30/12/44
08/05/45

Gruppe I

Hptm Helmut Riegel
01/10/39
20/07/40
Maj Eduard Neumann
07/40
10/06/42
Hptm Gerhard Homuth
10/06/42
11/42
Hptm Heinrich Setz
12/11/42
13/03/43
Hptm Hans-Joachim Heinecke (acting)
17/03/43
07/04/43
Hptm Erich Hohagen
07/04/43
01/06/43
Hptm Hans Remmer (acting)
01/06/43
15/07/43
15/07/43
12/05/44
Hptm Hans Remmer (acting)
03/44
02/04/44
Hptm Walter Blume (acting)
03/04/44
04/44
13/05/44
19/05/44
Maj Karl-Wolfgang Redlich
19/05/44
29/05/44
Hptm Walter Blume
29/05/44
11/06/44
12/06/44
30/07/44
Hptm Siegfried Luckenbach (acting)
30/07/44
15/08/44
Hptm Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber
25/08/44
30/11/44
Hptm Johannes Neumayer
01/12/44
11/12/44
Hptm Schüller (acting)
11/12/44
22/12/44
Hptm Eberhard Schade
22/12/44
01/03/45
Lt Buchholz (acting)
01/03/45
03/04/45
Hptm Emil Clade
03/04/45
08/05/45

Gruppe II

Hptm Erich von Selle
03/01/40
06/02/40
Hptm Walter Andres
06/02/40
04/09/40
Oblt Ernst Düllberg (acting)
08/08/40
04/09/40
04/09/40
23/11/41
Oblt Gustav Rödel (acting)
23/11/41
25/12/41
Hptm Erich Gerlitz
25/12/41
20/05/42
20/05/42
20/04/43
20/04/43
13/04/44
Hptm Fritz Keller
14/03/44
17/12/44
Hptm Herbert Kutscha
12/44
20/01/45
Oblt Anton Wöffen (acting)
03/01/45
20/01/45
Hptm Gerhard Hoyer
21/01/45
21/01/45
Hptm Fritz Keller
01/45
08/05/45

Gruppe III

Hptm Joachim Schlichting
09/07/40
06/09/40
Hptm Max Dobislav
07/09/40
30/09/41
Hptm Erhard Braune
01/10/41
11/10/42
11/10/42
30/09/44
Oblt Franz Stigler (acting)
01/10/44
07/10/44
Hptm Dr. Peter Werfft
10/44
07/05/45
Oblt Emil Clade (acting)
02/45
03/04/45

Gruppe IV

06/43
13/09/43
Oblt Dietrich Boesler (acting)
09/43
10/10/43
Oblt Alfred Burk (acting)
10/43
18/10/43
Hptm Joachim Kirschner
19/10/43
17/12/43
Hptm Otto Meyer
12/43
12/07/44
Hptm Hanns-Heinz Dudeck
07/44
01/01/45
Hptm Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert
02/01/45
23/03/45

10. (Jabo)/JG27

?
05/05/42
01/09/42

15. (span.)/JG27

Comandante Don Angel Salas Larrazabal
07/41
03/42

Ergänzungsgruppe

Hptm Erich Gerlitz
13/10/40
12/06/41
Hptm Herbert Nebenführ
12/06/41
02/02/42

 


BASE


Stab

1.10.39 - 1.40 Münster-Handorf   Bf 109E
1.40 - 31.3.40 Krefeld   Bf 109E
1.4.40 - 12.5.40 Mönchen-Gladbach   Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 16.5.40 Odendorf   Bf 109E
16.5.40 - 17.5.40 Neufchateau   Bf 109E
17.5.40 - 22.5.40 Charleville   Bf 109E
22.5.40 - 25.5.40 Guise-NO/Tupigny   Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 31.5.40 St. Pol   Bf 109E
31.5.40 - 7.6.40 Guise   Bf 109E
7.6.40 - 11.6.40 Roupy-St. Quentin   Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 15.6.40 Saconin-et-Breuil   Bf 109E
15.6.40 - 16.6.40 Romilly   Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 19.6.40 Auxerre   Bf 109E
19.6.40 - 27.6.40 Nevers   Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 30.6.40 Romilly   Bf 109E
30.6.40 - 14.7.40 Plumentot   Bf 109E
14.7.40 - 28.8.40 Cherbourg-West   Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 10.11.40 Guines   Bf 109E
12.11.40 - 1.41 Detmold   Bf 109E
26.1.40 - 1.3.41 Bukarest-Baneasa   Bf 109E
1.3.41 - 14.3.41 Krumovo   Bf 109E
14.3.41 - 16.4.41 Belica   Bf 109E
16.4.41 - 20.4.41 Ptolemais   Bf 109E
20.4.41 - 26.4.41 Larissa   Bf 109E
26.4.41 - 13.5.41 Athens-Eleusis   Bf 109E
5.41 - 14.6.41 Werneuchen   Bf 109E/F
14.6.41 - 25.6.41 Sobolewo   Bf 109F
25.6.41 - 4.7.41 Wilna   Bf 109F
4.7.41 - 5.7.41 Michaelitzky   Bf 109F
5.7.41 - 6.7.41 Sloboda   Bf 109F
6.7.41 - 13.7.41 Lepel   Bf 109F
13.7.41 - 18.7.41 Kamary   Bf 109F
18.7.41 - 3.8.41 Demidow*   Bf 109F
3.8.41 - 24.8.41 Solzy   Bf 109F
24.8.41 - 6.9.41 Spaskaja-Polist   Bf 109F
6.9.41 - 29.9.41 Ljuban   Bf 109F
2.10.41 - 13.10.41 Stabna   Bf 109F
10.41 - 12.41 Döberitz   Bf 109F
4.12.41 - 12.41 Bari   Bf 109F
10.12.41 - 12.12.41 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.12.41 - 18.12.41 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
18.12.41 - 22.12.41 Got Bersis FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.12.41 - 26.12.41 Sirte FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
26.12.41 - 1.1.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.1.42 - 4.1.42 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
4.1.42 - 27.1.42 El Agheila FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
27.1.42 - 1.2.42 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.2.42 - 7.2.42 Berca-West   Bf 109F
7.2.42 - 22.5.42 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.5.42 - 26.6.42 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
26.6.42 - 29.6.42 Sidi Barrani FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
29.6.42 - 2.7.42 Fuka FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.7.42 - 4.11.42 Mumin Busak FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
4.11.42 - 11.11.42 Gambut   Bf 109F
11.11.42 - 12.11.42 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.11.42 - 13.11.42 Derna   Bf 109F
12.42 - 12.42 Düsseldorf   Bf 109F
12.42 - 2.43 Wien-Aspern   Bf 109F
2.43 - 6.43 San Pietro   Bf 109F/G
6.43 - 7.43 Lecce   Bf 109G
7.43 - 10.43 Kalamaki   Bf 109G
10.43 - 10.43 Podgorica   Bf 109G
10.43 - 26.2.44 Nisch   Bf 109G
27.2.44 - 13.5.44 Fels am Wagram   Bf 109G
13.5.44 - 6.6.44 Wien-Seyring   Bf 109G
6.6.44 - 6.7.44 Champfleury   Bf 109G
6.7.44 - 16.7.44 Connantre   Bf 109G
16.7.44 - 17.8.44 Champfleury   Bf 109G
17.8.44 - 2.9.44 Couvron   Bf 109G
2.9.44 - 4.9.44 Bonn-Hangelar   Bf 109G
4.9.44 - 16.10.44 Siegburg   Bf 109G
16.10.44 - 11.44 Strehla/Riesa-Canitz   Bf 109G
11.44 - 18.3.45 Rheine   Bf 109G/K
18.3.45 - 30.3.45 Horn   Bf 109K
30.3.45 - 31.3.45 Helmstedt   Bf 109K
31.3.45 - 8.4.45 Salzgitter   Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 11.4.45 Breitenfeld   Bf 109K
11.4.45 - 13.4.45 Rathenow   Bf 109K
13.4.45 - 30.4.45 Schwerin-Görries   Bf 109K
30.4.45 - 5.5.45 Leck   Bf 109K

Gruppe I

1.10.39 - 25.10.39 Münster-Handorf VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
25.10.39 - 27.10.39 Hopsten VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
27.10.39 - 22.1.40 Plantlünne VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
22.1.40 - 31.3.40 Krefeld VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
1.4.40 - 13.5.40 Mönchen-Gladbach VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 15.5.40 Odendorf VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
15.5.40 - 18.5.40 Jeneffe VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 22.5.40 Charleville VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
22.5.40 - 25.5.40 Guise VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 31.5.40 St. Pol VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
31.5.40 - 6.6.40 Guise VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
7.6.40 - 11.6.40 Clastres VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 15.6.40 Saconin-et-Breuil VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
15.6.40 - 16.6.40 Romilly-sur-Seine VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 19.6.40 Auxerre VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
19.6.40 - 27.6.40 Nevers VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 28.6.40 Romilly-sur-Seine VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
28.6.40 - 2.7.40 Bremen-Neulanderfeld Luftgau XI Bf 109E
2.7.40 - 28.8.40 Plumentot VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 31.8.40 Peuplingne/Leulinghen Jafü 2 Bf 109E
31.8.40 - 30.9.40 Guines Jafü 2 Bf 109E
1.10.40 - 21.10.40 Stade Jafü Deutsche Bucht Bf 109E
21.10.40 - 25.10.40 Krefeld Luftgau VI Bf 109E
25.10.40 - 27.10.40 Laval Jafü 3 Bf 109E
27.10.40 - 1.11.40 Brest Jafü 3 Bf 109E
1.11.40 - 3.12.40 Dinan Jafü 3 Bf 109E
8.12.40 - 1.3.41 Döberitz   Bf 109E
1.3.41 - 10.3.41 Comiso   Bf 109E
10.3.41 - 4.4.41 München-Riem Luftgau VII Bf 109E
4.4.41 - 11.4.41 Graz-Thalerhof FlFü Graz Bf 109E
11.4.41 - 21.4.41 München-Riem Luftgau VII Bf 109E
21.4.41 - 7.12.41 Ain-el-Gazala FlFü Afrika Bf 109E/F
7.12.41 - 12.12.41 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.12.41 - 17.12.41 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
17.12.41 - 23.12.41 Magrum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
23.12.41 - 26.12.41 Sirte FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
25.12.41 - 1.1.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.1.42 - 22.1.42 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.1.42 - 27.1.42 El Agheila FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
27.1.42 - 1.2.42 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.2.42 - 7.2.42 Benina FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
7.2.42 - 22.5.42 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.5.42 - 14.6.42 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
14.6.42 - 16.6.42 Derna FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
16.6.42 - 22.6.42 Ain-el-Gazala FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.6.42 - 25.6.42 Gambut FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
25.6.42 - 27.6.42 Sidi Barrani FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
27.6.42 - 2.7.42 Bir-el-Astas FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.7.42 - 7.7.42 Mumin Busak FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
7.7.42 - 20.7.42 Turbiya FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
20.7.42 - 2.10.42 Quotaifiya FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.10.42 - 5.10.42 Bari II. Fliegerkorps Bf 109F/G
5.10.42 - 23.10.42 Pachino II. Fliegerkorps Bf 109F/G
24.10.42 - 25.10.42 Athens-Eleusis FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
25.10.42 - 27.10.42 Tobruk FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
27.10.42 - 5.11.42 Tanyet-Harun FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
5.11.42 - 6.11.42 Sidi Barrani FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
6.11.42 - 11.11.42 Menastir FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
11.11.42 - 13.11.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109G
11.42 - 1.43 Krefeld Luftgau VI Bf 109G
1.43 - 31.1.43 Evreux* Jafü 3 Bf 109G
31.1.43 - 14.4.43 Bernay* Jafü 3 Bf 109G
14.4.43 - 6.43 Poix* Jafü 3 Bf 109G
6.43 - 28.7.43 Marignane* Jafü Südfrankreich Bf 109G
29.7.43 - 13.8.43 Münster-Handorf Jafü Holland- Ruhrgebiet Bf 109G
14.8.43 - 22.8.43 Markersdorf 7. JD Bf 109G
22.8.43 - 6.6.44 Fels am Wagram Jafü Ostmark Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 17.6.44 Vertus 4. JD Bf 109G
17.6.44 - 22.6.44 Vannes 5. JD Bf 109G
22.6.44 - 26.6.44 Angers 5. JD Bf 109G
26.6.44 - 30.6.44 Vertus 4. JD Bf 109G
30.6.44 - 15.7.44 Cheniers 4. JD Bf 109G
15.7.44 - 27.7.44 Varades 5. JD Bf 109G
27.7.44 - 15.8.44 Champfleury 4. JD Bf 109G
16.8.44 - 10.44 Hoya Luftflotte Reich Bf 109G
10.44 - 19.11.44 Riesa 1. JD Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 19.3.45 Rheine   Bf 109G/K
19.3.45 - 30.3.45 Störmede   Bf 109K
30.3.45 - 8.4.45 Helmstedt   Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 10.4.45 Salzwedel   Bf 109K
10.4.45 - 12.4.45 Stendal   Bf 109K
12.4.45 - 19.4.45 Grossenhain   Bf 109K
19.4.45 - 21.4.45 Prag-Gbell   Bf 109K
21.4.45 - 3.5.45 Bad Aibling   Bf 109K
3.5.45 - 8.5.45 Salzburg   Bf 109K

 

* 2./JG27 at Evreux (1.43 - 2.43, Jafü 3), Beaumont-le-Roger (2.43 - 15.3.43, Jafü 3), Amsterdam-Schiphol (15.3.43 - 25.3.43, Jafü Holland-Ruhrgebiet) and Leeuwarden (25.3.43 - 6.43, Jafü Holland-Ruhrgebiet), and then joined Stab I. and 1./JG27 at Marignane in 6.43; 3./JG27 remained at Poix, and moved to Münster-Handorf on 29.7.43.


Gruppe II

3.1.40 - 24.2.40 Magdeburg-Ost Luftgau III Bf 109E
16.2.40 - 19.4.40 Döberitz Luftgau III Bf 109E
20.4.40 - 24.4.40 Bönninghardt (1) Jafü 2 Bf 109E
24.4.40 - 3.5.40 Döberitz Jafü 2 Bf 109E
3.5.40 - 9.5.40 Bönninghardt (1) Jafü 2 Bf 109E
10.5.40 - 18.5.40 Wesel (2) Jafü 2 Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 23.5.40 St. Trond Jafü 2 Bf 109E
23.5.40 - 5.6.40 Brüssel-Evère Jafü 2 Bf 109E
5.6.40 - 7.6.40 Guise-Nord VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
7.6.40 - 11.6.40 Clastres VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 15.6.40 Saconin-et-Breuil VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
15.6.40 - 28.6.40 Romilly-sur-Seine VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
28.6.40 - 12.7.40 Wunstorf (3) Luftgau XI Bf 109E
12.7.40 - 5.8.40 Leeuwarden (3)   Bf 109E
5.8.40 - 28.8.40 Crépon VIII. Fliegerkorps Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 24.9.40 Fiennes Jafü 2 Bf 109E
24.9.40 - 5.11.40 St. Inglevert Jafü 2 Bf 109E
5.11.40 - 10.1.41 Detmold   Bf 109E
10.1.41 - 26.1.41 Wien-Schwechat   Bf 109E
26.1.41 - 1.3.41 Bukarest-Baneasa   Bf 109E
1.3.41 - 13.4.41 Vrba   Bf 109E
13.4.41 - 17.4.41 Bitolj   Bf 109E
17.4.41 - 20.4.41 Ptolemais   Bf 109E
20.4.41 - 26.4.41 Larissa-Eleftherion   Bf 109E
26.4.41 - 11.5.41 Athen-Eleusis   Bf 109E
12.5.41 - 18.6.41 Werneuchen   Bf 109E
18.6.41 - 25.6.41 Praszniki   Bf 109E
25.6.41 - 23.7.41 Wilna (4)   Bf 109E
24.7.41 - 24.9.41 Döberitz   Bf 109F
24.9.41 - 7.12.41 Ain-el-Gazala FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
7.12.41 - 12.12.41 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.12.41 - 17.12.41 Derna FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
17.12.41 - 23.12.41 Magrum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
23.12.41 - 22.1.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.1.42 - 27.1.42 El Aghelia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
27.1.42 - 1.2.42 Agedabia/Bel Audah FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.2.42 - 7.2.42 Benina FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
7.2.42 - 23.5.42 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
23.5.42 - 23.6.42 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
23.6.42 - 26.6.42 Menastir FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
26.6.42 - 30.6.42 Sidi Barrani FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
30.6.42 - 2.7.42 Fuka FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.7.42 - 30.10.42 Quotaifiya FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
30.10.42 - 3.11.41 Tobruk FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
3.11.42 - 6.11.42 Gambut FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
6.11.42 - 12.11.42 Menastir FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
12.11.42 - 14.11.42 Berca FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
14.11.42 - 17.11.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
17.11.42 - 18.11.42 Magrum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
18.11.42 - 6.12.42 Nofilia/Merduma FlFü Afrika Bf 109F/G
12.42 - 2.1.43 Düsseldorf   none
2.1.43 - 27.2.43 Wien-Aspern   Bf 109G
27.2.43 - 20.6.43 Trapani (5)   Bf 109G
20.6.43 - 3.7.43 Lecce   Bf 109G
3.7.43 - 30.7.43 San Vito dei Normanni   Bf 109G
1.8.43 - 19.8.43 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim   Bf 109G
20.8.43 - 12.9.43 Eschborn   Bf 109G
12.9.43 - 18.11.43 St. Dizier   Bf 109G
18.11.43 - 13.5.44 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim   Bf 109G
13.5.44 - 20.5.44 Merzhausen   Bf 109G
20.5.44 - 3.6.44 Unterschlauersbach   Bf 109G
3.6.44 - 7.6.44 Eisenstadt   Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 26.8.44 Fels am Wagram   Bf 109G
26.8.44 - 3.9.44 Borkheide   Bf 109G
3.9.44 - 17.9.44 Finsterwalde   Bf 109G
17.9.44 - 10.44 Gütersloh   Bf 109G
10.44 - 19.11.44 Riesa-Canitz   Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 21.3.45 Rheine-Hopsten   Bf 109G/K
21.3.45 - 30.3.45 Bad Lippspringe   Bf 109G
30.3.45 - 8.4.45 Völkenrode   Bf 109G
8.4.45 - 11.4.45 Helmstedt   Bf 109G
11.4.45 - 13.4.45 Rathenow   Bf 109G
13.4.45 - 13.4.45 Perleberg   Bf 109G
13.4.45 - 30.4.45 Schwerin   Bf 109G
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck   Bf 109G

 

(1) 4./JG27 at Essen-Mühlheim, 20.4.40 - 24.4.40 and 3.5.40 - 9.5.40

(2) 5./JG27 remained at Bönninghardt until 15.5.40

(3) 5./JG27 at Jever, 11.7.40 - 13.7.40; 6./JG27 at Delmenhorst, 8.7.40 - 2.8.40 and Groningen, 2.8.40 - 5.8.40

(4) no aircraft from 1.7.41

(5) detachment at San Pietro, 28.2.43 - 4.4.43

Gruppe III

9.7.40 - 28.8.40 Carquebut   Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 10.11.40 Guines   Bf 109E
10.11.40 - 11.40 Diepholz   Bf 109E
11.40 - 2.41 Vechta   Bf 109E
2.2.41 - 2.41 Bukarest-Baneasa   Bf 109E
2.41 - 3.41 Giulesti   Bf 109E
3.41 - 10.3.41 Vrba   Bf 109E
10.3.41 - 10.4.41 Belica   Bf 109E
10.4.41 - 16.4.41 Bitolj   Bf 109E
16.4.41 - 21.4.41 Kozani   Bf 109E
21.4.41 - 26.4.41 Larissa-Eleftherion   Bf 109E
26.4.41 - 2.5.41 Athen-Eleusis   Bf 109E
2.5.41 - 24.5.41 Gela   Bf 109E
24.5.41 - 12.6.41 Suwalki   Bf 109E
12.6.41 - 25.6.41 Sobolewo   Bf 109E
25.6.41 - 1.7.41 Wilna   Bf 109E
1.7.41 - 3.7.41 Michaliezky   Bf 109E
3.7.41 - 6.7.41 Sloboda   Bf 109E
6.7.41 - 13.7.41 Lepel   Bf 109E
13.7.41 - 16.7.41 Kamary   Bf 109E
16.7.41 - 30.7.41 Demidowo   Bf 109E
30.7.41 - 31.7.41 Andrejewa   Bf 109E
31.7.41 - 24.8.41 Solzy   Bf 109E
24.8.41 - 6.9.41 Spaskaja-Polist   Bf 109E
6.9.41 - 2.10.41 Ljuban   Bf 109E
2.10.41 - 9.10.41 Stabna   Bf 109E
9.10.41 - 10.41 Dugino   Bf 109E
10.41 - 16.10.41 Stabna   Bf 109E
17.10.41 - 6.12.41 Döberitz   Bf 109E/F
6.12.41 - 12.12.41 Tmimi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.12.41 - 17.12.41 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
17.12.41 - 26.12.41 Magrum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
26.12.41 - 31.12.41 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
31.12.41 - 1.42 Arco Philaenorum FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.42 - 1.2.42 Agedabia FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.2.42 - 7.2.42 Benina FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
7.2.42 - 17.6.42 Martuba (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
17.6.42 - 22.6.42 Ain-el-Gazala (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.6.42 - 24.6.42 Gambut (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
24.6.42 - 27.6.42 Sidi Barrani (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
27.6.42 - 30.6.42 Bir-el-Astas (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
30.6.42 - 2.7.42 Fuka (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.7.42 - 9.7.42 Mumin Busak (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
9.7.42 - 21.7.42 Quotaifiya (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
21.7.42 - 3.9.42 Haggag-el-Quasaba (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
3.9.42 - 10.42 Turbiya (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
2.11.42 - 4.11.42 Tobruk (1) FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
4.11.42 - 12.11.42 Benghasi FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
12.11.42 - 3.43 Kastelli (Crete) (2)   Bf 109F/G
3.43 - 3.43 Bari (2)   Bf 109F/G
3.43 - 31.3.43 Trapani (2)   Bf 109F/G
31.3.43 - 5.43 San Pietro (2)   Bf 109F/G
5.43 - 6.43 Lecce   Bf 109F/G
6.43 - 14.7.43 Tanagra   Bf 109G
14.7.43 - 7.43 Brindisi   Bf 109G
7.43 - 23.9.43 Wien-Götzendorf   Bf 109G
23.9.43 - 10.11.43 Argos (3)   Bf 109G
10.11.43 - 11.43 Kalamaki   Bf 109G
11.43 - 3.12.43 Tanagra   Bf 109G
3.12.43 - 3.44 Kalamaki (4)   Bf 109G
3.44 - 2.4.44 Wien-Seyring   Bf 109G
2.4.44 - 11.4.44 Wolkersdorf   Bf 109G
11.4.44 - 25.4.44 Börgönd   Bf 109G
25.4.44 - 4.44 Semlin   Bf 109G
4.44 - 5.44 Franzfeld   Bf 109G
5.44 - 6.6.44 Götzendorf   Bf 109G
6.6.44 - 15.8.44 Connentre   Bf 109G
15.8.44 - 25.8.44 Ermenonville   Bf 109G
25.8.44 - 28.8.44 Lappion-Boncourt   Bf 109G
28.8.44 - 4.9.44 St. Trond-Orsmaal   Bf 109G
4.9.44 - 5.9.44 Eschborn   Bf 109G
5.9.44 - 16.10.44 Köln-Wahn   Bf 109G
16.10.44 - 12.44 Grossenhain   Bf 109G/K
12.44 - 18.3.45 Hesepe   Bf 109G/K
18.3.45 - 29.3.45 Gütersloh   Bf 109K
29.3.45 - 8.4.45 Goslar   Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 11.4.45 Halberstadt   Bf 109K
11.4.45 - 4.45 Grossenhain   Bf 109K
4.45 - 20.4.45 Prague-Gbell   Bf 109K
20.4.45 - 2.5.45 Bad Aibling   Bf 109K
2.5.45 - 5.45 Salzburg   Bf 109K
5.45 - 8.5.45 Saalbach   Bf 109K

 

(1) a detachment served at Kastelli (as Jagdkommando Kreta), 23.3.42 - 11.42

(2) 8./JG27 was based at Gadurra (Rhodos), 18.1.43 - 25.2.43, and at Kastelli 2.43 - 5.43; detachment served at Athens-Tatoi 11.42 - 1.43

(3) detachments served at Paramythia (9.43), Gadurra (10.43) and Malemes (10.43).

(4) detachments served at Devoli, Araxos and Malemes (all 12.43).

Gruppe IV

5.43 - 17.7.43 Kalamaki (1) Bf 109F/G
17.7.43 - 8.9.43 Tanagra (2) Bf 109F/G
8.9.43 - 18.9.43 Kalamaki Bf 109F/G
18.9.43 - 18.9.43 Tanagra Bf 109F/G
18.9.43 - 28.10.43 Kalamaki (3) Bf 109F/G
28.10.43 - 22.11.43 Podgorica Bf 109F/G
22.11.43 - 12.43 Mostar Bf 109G
6.12.43 - 3.2.44 Skoplje (4) Bf 109G
4.2.44 - 23.3.44 Nisch Bf 109G
23.3.44 - 4.4.44 Graz-Thalerhof Bf 109G
4.4.44 - 10.4.44 Steinamanger Bf 109G
10.4.44 - 3.5.44 Vat Bf 109G
3.5.44 - 23.5.44 Steinamanger Bf 109G
23.5.44 - 27.5.44 Agram Bf 109G
27.5.44 - 6.6.44 Vat Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 14.7.44 Champfleury-la-Perthe Bf 109G
14.7.44 - 2.8.44 Beaufort Bf 109G
2.8.44 - 18.8.44 Champfleury-la-Perthe Bf 109G
18.8.44 - 13.10.44 Hustedt Bf 109G
13.10.44 - 18.10.44 Oschatz Bf 109G
18.10.44 - 19.11.44 Pomssen Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 31.3.45 Achmer Bf 109G/K

 

(1) 10./JG27 was based at Larissa-Eleftherion during 7.43, and 12./JG27 was based at Malemes 24.5.43 - 7.43

(2) detachments served at Araxos, Agrinion, Maloi, Sedes, Maritsa, Gadurra, Chanea and Iraklion

(3) one staffel was based at Gadurra during 10.43

(4) detachments served at Tirana, Devoli, Mostar and Podgorica

10. (Jabo)/JG27:

5.5.42 - 17.6.42 Martuba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
17.6.42 - 22.6.42 Ain-el-Gazala FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
22.6.42 - 25.6.42 Gambut FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
25.6.42 - 1.7.42 Sidi Barrani FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
1.7.42 - 20.7.42 Quotaifiya FlFü Afrika Bf 109F
20.7.42 - 1.9.42 Haggag-el-Quasaba FlFü Afrika Bf 109F

 

15. (span.)/JG27

24.9.41 - 7.10.41 Moschna Bf 109E
7.10.41 - 9.10.41 Bjeloj Bf 109E
9.10.41 - 16.10.41 Konaja Bf 109E
16.10.41 - 28.10.41 Kalinin Bf 109E
28.10.41 - 6.11.41 Staritza Bf 109E
6.11.41 - 25.11.41 Russa Bf 109E
25.11.41 - 10.12.41 Klin Bf 109E
10.12.41 - 15.12.41 Russa Bf 109E
15.12.41 - 7.1.42 Dugino Bf 109E
7.1.42 - 13.2.42 Witebsk Bf 109E

 

Gruppe IV

13.10.40 - 10.11.40 Guines Bf 109E
10.11.40 - 1.41 Oldenburg Bf 109E
1.41 - 5.41 Parndorf Bf 109E
5.41 - 7.41 Grottkau Bf 109E
7.41 - 13.11.41 Uetersen Bf 109E
13.11.41 - 1.42 Aalborg-West (1. Staffel remained in Uetersen until 1.42.) Bf 109E
1.42 - 2.2.42 Mannheim-Sandhofen Bf 109E

 

 


PERTES


 

Date Pilote Statut
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --

 


VICTOIRES (1940)


 

1940

Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
10.05.40 Ltn. Erwin Axthelm: 1 3./JG 27 Gladiator £ S.E. Tirlemont: 3.000 m. 09.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
10.05.40 Uffz. Heinrich Becher: 1 3./JG 27 Gladiator £ Tirlemont 09.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
10.05.40 Ltn. Emmerich Fluder: 1 5./JG 27 Blenheim £ westl. Nijmegen 13.08 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16
10.05.40 Oblt. Hans-Christoph Schäfer: 1 5./JG 27 Blenheim £ westl. Nijmegen 13.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17
10.05.40 Uffz. Herbert Krenz : 1 6./JG 27 Fokker XXI £ Rotterdam 14.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
10.05.40 Uffz. Heinz Uebe: 1 6./JG 27 Blenheim £ südl. Rotterdam 14.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
10.05.40 Ltn. Julius Neumann: 1 6./JG 27 Fokker XXI £ südl. Rotterdam 14.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
10.05.40 Ltn. Werner Wenzel: 1 6./JG 27 Blenheim £ Rotterdam 14.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
11.05.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 1 1./JG 27 Battle £ Tongeren 07.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.53132/40
11.05.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 1 3./JG 27 Blenheim £ Diest-Schaffen 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
11.05.40 Oblt. Hans-Christoph Schäfer: 2 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ Rotterdam 18.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18
12.05.40 Ltn. Friedrich-Wilhelm Borchert: 1 3./JG 27 Blenheim £ Maastricht 06.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
12.05.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 2 3./JG 27 Blenheim £ Lüttich 06.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
12.05.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ N. Rotterdam 08.54 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.25
12.05.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ N. Rotterdam 08.54 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
12.05.40 Ltn. Hermann Kugler: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ N. Rotterdam 08.54 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
12.05.40 Uffz. Arthur Schacht: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ N. Rotterdam 08.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
12.05.40 Fw. Fritz Reckel: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ N. Rotterdam 08.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
12.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 1 Stab/JG 27 Hurricane £ 18 km. S. Lüttich: 500 m. 10.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.66678/40
12.05.40 Ltn. Gustav Rödel: 2 Stab/JG 27 Hurricane £ 15 km. S. Lüttich/Huy 10.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.80715/40
12.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Wedig von Weiher: 2 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Maastricht 10.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Fw. Erich Schröder: 1 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Glane 10.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Gefr. Emil Kaiser: 1 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Tongeren 10.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52819/40
12.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 2 Stab/JG 27 Hurricane £ 18 km. S. Lüttich: 500 m. 10.20 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.30
12.05.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 1 2./JG 27 Blenheim I £ Maastricht 10.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 2 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ 10-20 km. W. Maastricht 10.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 3 2./JG 27 Blenheim I £ Maastricht 10.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Fw. Otto Sawallisch: 1 2./JG 27 Battle £ Maastricht 10.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
12.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 3 Stab/JG 27 Hurricane £ 7 km. E.N.E. Tirlemont 15.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2333/40
12.05.40 Ltn. Hermann Kohl: 1 Stab II./JG 27 Fokker C.X £ südl. Wageningen 20.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
12.05.40 Ltn. Werner Andres: 1 Stab II./JG 27 Fokker C.X £ südl. Wageningen 20.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
16.05.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bothfeld 1./JG 27 Lysander £ - 06.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52819/40
16.05.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 1 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Brüssel - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Ltn. Rudolf Krafftschick: 1 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Brüssel - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 2 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Charleroi - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 4 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Brüssel 14.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Staffelabschüß 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ - 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
16.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 4 Stab/JG 27 Spitfire I £ Seclin: 5 km. S. Lille 19.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2335/40
19.05.40 Fw. Willi Kothmann: 1 2./JG 27 Lysander £ St. Quentin 06.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
19.05.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 2 1./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Bapaums 16.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
19.05.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 3 3./JG 27 Hurricane £ nordl. Albert 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
19.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 5 Stab/JG 27 Potez 63 £ N. Albert-Méaulte 20.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2335/40
19.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 6 Stab/JG 27 Potez 63 £ S.W. Hirson 21.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2336/40
20.05.40 Hptm. Helmut Riegel: 1 Stab I./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Soissons-Laon - Film C. 2036/II Bezeugt: nein
20.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 7 Stab/JG 27 Potez 63 £ S. Amiens 20.50 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
23.05.40 Ltn. Herbert Mardrass: 1 Stab I./JG 27 Spitfire £ Gegend Calais-Dünkirchen - Film C. 2036/II Bezeugt: -
23.05.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 5 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
23.05.40 Ofw. Werner Ahrens: 1 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.90196/40
23.05.40 Fw. Josef Kraus: 1 3./JG 27 2-mot. Flzg. £ N.W. Boulogne 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
23.05.40 Ltn. Ullrich Scherer: 1 3./JG 27 2-mot. Flgz. £ N.W. Boulogne 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
25.05.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 4 2./JG 27 Blenheim £ westl. Calais 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
25.05.40 Ltn. Erwin Axthelm: 2 2./JG 27 Wellington £ westl. Calais 12.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
29.05.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 3 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 8 Stab/JG 27 Blenheim £ 15 km. N. Gravelines 12.59 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 2338/40
29.05.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 9 Stab/JG 27 Blenheim £ 30 km. N.W. Gravelines 13.04 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 2337/40
29.05.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 3 1./JG 27 Blenheim £ N.W. Calais 13.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 52132/40
29.05.40 Fw. Willi Kothmann: 2 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 20.31 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 52132/40
31.05.40 Fw. Hans Witzel: 1 6./JG 27 Lysander £ Dünkirchen 13.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
01.06.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 6 2./JG 27 Wellington £ Dünkirchen 09.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
01.06.40 Fw. Otto Sawallisch : 2 2./JG 27 Wellington £ Dünkirchen 09.08 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
02.06.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 4 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ westl. Dünkirchen - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
02.06.40 Uffz. Hans Sippel: 1 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ westl. Dünkirchen 09.00 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
02.06.40 Ltn. Gustav Rödel: 3 Stab/JG 27 Spitfire £ W. Dünkirchen 09.14 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2340/40
02.06.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 5 3./JG 27 Spitfire £ S.W. Dünkirchen: 4.500 m. 09.20 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
02.06.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 6 3./JG 27 Spitfire £ 5 km. S.W. Dünkirchen 09.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
02.06.40 Hptm. Albrecht v. Ankum-Frank: 1 Stab/JG 27 Spitfire £ W. Dünkirchen 09.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2341/40
02.06.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 10 Stab/JG 27 Spitfire £ W. Dünkirchen 09.28 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2339/40
05.06.40 Ltn. Friedrich Keller: 1 2./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Compiègne-Roye 18.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
05.06.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 7 2./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Beauvais 18.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
05.06.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 5 1./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Forêt de Compiègne 18.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
05.06.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 8 3./JG 27 Morane 406 £ 3 km. S.E. Froissy: 500 m. 18.20 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
05.06.40 Uffz. Emil Kaiser: 2 2./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Forêt de Compiègne 18.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
05.06.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 4 1./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Forêt de Compiègne 18.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
05.06.40 Ltn. Rudolf Kraffschick: 2 1./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Clermont 18.27 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
06.06.40 Fw. Hans Witzel: 2 6./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Montdidier 14.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
06.06.40 Uffz. Heinz Uebe: 2 6./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Montdidier 14.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
06.06.40 Ltn. Rudolf Kraffschick: 3 1./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Clermont 16.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
06.06.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 7 2./JG 27 Potez 63 £ 10 km. S. Roye 17.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
06.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Strobl: 1 5./JG 27 Morane 406 £ S.W. Roye: 6.500 m. 18.20 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
06.06.40 Ltn. Emmerich Fluder: 2 5./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Roye 18.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
06.06.40 Uffz. Emil Kaiser: 3 2./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 20.43 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
07.06.40 Ltn. Gustav Rödel: 4 Stab/JG 27 Potez 63 £ N.W. Dünkirchen 10.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2342/40
08.06.40 Hptm. Albrecht v. Ankum-Frank: 2 Stab/JG 27 Hawk-75A £ Bois de Compiègne 21.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2343/40
09.06.40 Ltn. Günther Böde: 1 Stab I./JG 27 Morane £ Le Ferte-Milon - Film C. 2036/II Bezeugt: -
09.06.40 Hptm. Helmut Riegel: 3 Stab I./JG 27 Breguet 693 £ Soissons - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
09.06.40 Hptm. Helmut Riegel: 2 Stab I./JG 27 Breguet 693 £ Soissons - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
09.06.40 Fw. Erich Krenzke: 1 5./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Senlis-Creil: 5.000 m. 13.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
09.06.40 Fw. Hans Witzel: 3 6./JG 27 Morane £ Forêt-de-Villers 13.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
09.06.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 2 4./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Forêt-de-Villers 13.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
09.06.40 Hptm. Werner Andres: 2 Stab II./JG 27 Morane 406 £ Le Ferté Milon 13.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
09.06.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 11 Stab/JG 27 Hawk-75A £ östl. Rotoy 15.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2344/40
09.06.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 12 Stab/JG 27 Morane 406 £ 13 km. N.W. Meaux 16.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2345/40
09.06.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 5 1./JG 27 Breguet 693 £ Soissons 16.33 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
09.06.40 Ltn. Rudolf Kraffschick: 4 1./JG 27 Breguet 693 £ Soissons 16.33 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
13.06.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 8 2./JG 27 Hawk-75A £ Châteauroux - Film C. 2036/II Bezeugt: ja
13.06.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 9 2./JG 27 Hawk 75A £ Châteauroux 13.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52819/40
13.06.40 Uffz. Emil Kaiser: 4 2./JG 27 Hawk-75A £ Montmirail 12.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
13.06.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 6 1./JG 27 Battle £ Provins 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
13.06.40 Uffz. Fritz Neef: 1 1./JG 27 Battle £ Provins 16.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Strobl: 2 5./JG 27 Battle £ Romilly-sur-Seine 18.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
13.06.40 Fw. Ernst Arnold: 1 2./JG 27 Battle £ Montmirail 19.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
13.06.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 7 1./JG 27 Battle £ Montmirail 20.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
13.06.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 9 3./JG 27 Bloch 131 £ Lechelle 20.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
13.06.40 Fw. Willi Kothmann: 3 2./JG 27 Battle £ Montmirail 20.31 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
13.06.40 Fw. Gerhard Mitsdörffer: 1 1./JG 27 Battle £ Montmirail 20.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.52132/40
14.06.40 Hptm. Albrecht v. Akum-Frank: 3 Stab/JG 27 Potez 63 £ südl. Troyes 16.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2346/40
16.06.40 Oblt. Hermann Hollweg: 1 4./JG 27 LeO 451 £ Joigny 20.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
18.06.40 Ltn. Herbert Nebenführ: 1 Stab I./JG 27 Hawk-75A £ Flugplatz Châteauroux 16.15 Film C. 2036/II Bezeugt: ja
20.06.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann Stab/JG 27 Blenheim £ - 19.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.2816/40
11.07.40 Oblt. Ludwig Franzisket: 10 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Portland 09.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86B
11.07.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 2 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Portland 10.53 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87B
17.07.40 Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 4 3./JG 27 Blenheim £ 10 km. N. Cherbourg: tiefflug 11.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88B
19.07.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 7 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ vor Isle of Wight 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89B
19.07.40 Fw. Georg Lehmann: 4 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ vor Isle of Wight 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90B
19.07.40 Fw. Franz Blazytko: 2 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ vor Isle of Wight 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91B
19.07.40 Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 5 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ vor Isle of Wight 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92B
19.07.40 Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 6 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ vor Isle of Wight 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93B
20.07.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 1 Stab/JG 27 Blenheim £ 30 km. südlich Portland 19.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-19B
20.07.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 10 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ westlich Swanage 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65B
20.07.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 11 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ westlich Swanage 14.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66B
20.07.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 6 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ nördlich Cherbourg 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
21.07.40 Oblt. Erich Gerlitz: 4 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich The Needles 16.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94B
21.07.40 Ltn. Heinz Kroker: 1 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich The Needles 16.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
25.07.40 Hptm. Joachim Schlichting: 3 Stab III./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Portland 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96B
25.07.40 Uffz. Karl Born: 1 7./JG 27 Blenheim £ südlich Portland 14.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97B
25.07.40 Ltn. Herbert Wasserzier: 1 7./JG 27 Blenheim £ nördl. Cherbourg 19.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98B
26.07.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 3 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ 15 km. südl. Isle of Wight 11.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99B
27.07.40 Oblt. Gerhart Framm: 10 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ Weymouth Bay 10.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
27.07.40 Hptm. Erich Gerlitz 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ - 16.35 OKL C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
28.07.40 Ltn. Herbert Kargel: 1 4./JG 27 Blenheim £ südwl. Den Helder 20.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/II-26B
29.07.40 Ltn. Hans Bosch: 1 Stab II./JG 27 Blenheim £ Texel 13.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-27B
01.08.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 8 8./JG 27 Blenheim £ Raum Cherbourg 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100B
01.08.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg 1 8./JG 27 Blenheim £ Raum Cherbourg 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101B
01.08.40 Ofw. Hans Richter: 3 8./JG 27 Blenheim £ Raum Cherbourg 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102B
08.08.40 Uffz. Hans Sippel: 2 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ südl. Isle of Wight 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69B
08.08.40 Ltn. Igor Zirkenbach: 7 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Isle of Wight 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70B
08.08.40 Oblt. Rudolf Krafftschick: 5 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Isle of Wight 13.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71B
08.08.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 2 Stab I./JG 27 Spitfire £ 40 km. südl. The Needles 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72B
08.08.40 Ltn. Helmut Strobl: 3 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-28B
08.08.40 Ofw. Hans Umbach: 4 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ 15 km. vor Isle Wight: 500 m. 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-103B
08.08.40 Uffz. Karl Born: 2 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 13.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104B
08.08.40 Oblt. Ludwig Franzisket: 11 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 13.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105B
08.08.40 Ofw. Hans Umbach: 5 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 13.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-106B
08.08.40 Uffz. Karl Born: 3 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-107B
08.08.40 Ofw. Hans Richter: 4 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-108B
08.08.40 Uffz. Albert Kurz: 1 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-109B
08.08.40 Fw. Franz Blazytko: 3 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-110B
08.08.40 Uffz. Erich Clauser: n.b. 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Isle of Wight - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
08.08.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: n.b. 9./JG 27 Sperrballon £ Isle of Wight - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
11.08.40 Ltn. Friedrich Keller: 2 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Portland 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73B
11.08.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 5 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ nördlich Cap de la Hague 10.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-29B
11.08.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 3 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ westl. Portland: 2.500 m. 11.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-30B
11.08.40 Uffz. Karl Born: 4 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südl. Portland 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-111B
11.08.40 Gefr. Werner Rethfeld: 1 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ südl. Portland 11.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-112B
11.08.40 Oblt. Erhard Braune: 5 7./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Portland 11.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-113B
11.08.40 N.N. III./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Portland - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
12.08.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 12 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ Bembridge 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74B
12.08.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 4 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ Isle of Wight 13.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-114B
13.08.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: n.b. 4./JG 27 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
15.08.40 Gefr. Werner Rethfeld: 2 7./JG 27 Spitfire £ östlich Swanage 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-115
15.08.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 5 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Bournemouth: 5.000 m. 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-116B
15.08.40 Fw. Karl Schulz: 1 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ östlich Swanage 18.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-117B
16.08.40 Oblt. Julius Neumann: 2 6./JG 27 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 14.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-31B
16.08.40 Ltn. Richard Stephan: 1 6./JG 27 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-32B
16.08.40 Oblt. Ludwig Franzisket: 12 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 14.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-118B
16.08.40 N.N. III./JG 27 Hurricane £ Portsmouth - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
18.08.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 2 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Thorney Island: 2.500 m. 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-33B
18.08.40 Oblt. Erich Schreiber: 1 + Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km. E. Portsmouth: 4.300 m. 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-34
18.08.40 Oblt. Hermann Hollweg: 1 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Selsey Bill: 3.000 m. 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-35
18.08.40 Ltn. Ernst Düllberg: 2 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill: 3.000 m. 15.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36B
18.08.40 Ltn. Josef Jansen: 1 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill: 3.000 m. 15.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-37B
18.08.40 Ltn. Ernst Boerngen: 1 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Selsey Bill: 3.000 m. 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-38B
18.08.40 Oblt. Ferdinand Vögl: 1 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Selsey Bill: 3.000 m. 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-39B
18.08.40 Uffz. Georg Rauwolf: 1 + 6./JG 27 Hurricane £ 10 km. N.W. Selsey Bill: 5.000 m. 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-40
18.08.40 Fw. Herbert Krenz: 2 6./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km.E. Portsmouth: 4.300 m. 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-41
18.08.40 Oblt. Hermann Hollweg: 3 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-42B
18.08.40 Ltn. Ernst Boerngen: 2 + 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight-Selsey Bill: 100 m. 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-43
18.08.40 Ofw. Fritz Rockel: 2 + 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km. W. Selsey Bill: 100 m. 15.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-44
18.08.40 Oblt. Emmerich Fluder: 3 + 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km. E. Isle of Wight: 50 m. 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-45
18.08.40 Oblt. Emmerich Fluder: 4 + 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km. E. Isle of Wight: 50 m. 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-46
18.08.40 Ltn. Richard Stephan: n.b. 6./JG 27 Spitfire £ 10 km. E. Isle of Wight: 250 m. - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
18.08.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 7 8./JG 27 Spitfire £ Bognor Regis 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-119B
18.08.40 Fw. Franz Blazytko: 4 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ Bognor Regis 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-120B
18.08.40 Uffz. Karl Born: 4 7./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ford 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-121B
25.08.40 Oblt. Karl Fischer: 1 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ Portland 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-122
25.08.40 Fw. Emil Clade: 5 7./JG 27 Spitfire £ westlich Portland 18.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-123B
25.08.40 Oblt. Ludwig Franzisket: 13 7./JG 27 Hurricane £ Portland 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-124B
26.08.40 Fw. Georg Lehmann: 5 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ südlich Winchester 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-125B
30.08.40 Ltn. Ernst Düllberg: 3 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford 12.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
30.08.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 6 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ nördlich Redhill 12.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48B
30.08.40 Oblt. Ferdinand Vögl: 2 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Gravesend 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49B
31.08.40 Ofw. Otto Schulz: 1 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Dover 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50B
01.09.40 Ltn. Willi Kothmann: 4 2./JG 27 Curtiss £ London 11.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
01.09.40 Ltn. Erwin Daig: 1 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ Hastings 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51B
01.09.40 Ltn. Emmerich Fluder: 5 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ Hastings 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52B
01.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 7 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford 15.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53B
01.09.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 3 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford 15.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54B
01.09.40 Oblt. Ferdinand Vögl: 3 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford: 3.500 m. 15.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55
01.09.40 Ofw. Otto Schulz: 2 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford 15.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56B
01.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 8 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Folkestone 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57B
01.09.40 Ltn. Helmut Strobl: n.b. 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
03.09.40 Uffz. Gerhard Fuchs: 1 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 11.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
03.09.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 13 2./JG 27 Hurricane £ Burnham-on-Sea 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77B
03.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 9 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Southend 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58B
03.09.40 Ofw. Otto Schulz: 3 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59B
03.09.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 4 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60B
03.09.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 5 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Rochester 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-61B
03.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 10 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Southend: 3.000-100 m. 11.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62
06.09.40 Ltn. Günther Genske: 1 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ S.W. London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78
06.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 11 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Tunbridge Wells 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63B
06.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Halbach: 1 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ Biggin Hill 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64B
06.09.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Bendert: 6 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Tunbridge Wells 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65B
06.09.40 Oblt. Ferdinand Vögl: 4 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ S.E. London 19.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66B
06.09.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 4 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Southend 19.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
06.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: o.Zg. 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: o.Zg. 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: o.Zg. 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Oblt. Ferdinand Vögl: o.Zg. 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg: o.Zg. 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Ltn. Josef Jansen: o.Zg. 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Fw. Emil Clade: 6 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ Kenley 10.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-126B
06.09.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 6 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-127B
07.09.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 8 1./JG 27 Spitfire £ S.E. London 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79B
07.09.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Lippert: 12 Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 19.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68B
07.09.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 9 8./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Stanford 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-128B
08.09.40 Oblt. Ludwig Franzisket: 14 7./JG 27 Blenheim £ Calais 13.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-129B
09.09.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 9 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80B
09.09.40 Ofw. Werner Ahrens: 2 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81B
09.09.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 8 8./JG 27 Spitfire £ Rochford 19.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-130B
11.09.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 3 Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane £ Dungeness 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
11.09.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 14 3./JG 27 Hurricane £ 5 km. südw. Selsey Bill: 6.000 m. 18.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
11.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 12 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Elham 16.32 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69B
14.09.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 20 7./JG 27 Spitfire £ südl. Maidstone: 6.500 m. 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-167
15.09.40 Ofw. Hans Witzel: n.b. 6./JG 27 Spitfire £ S.E. London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
17.09.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 4 Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane £ Gatwick 16.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
17.09.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 5 Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane £ Gatwick 16.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85B
17.09.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Lippert: 13 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ Maidstone 16.48 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70B
18.09.40 Uffz. Fritz Neef: 2 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Chatham - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86
20.09.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 9 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ S.E. London 11.46 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-131
20.09.40 Gefr. Viktor Gruber: 1 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ S.E. London 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-132B
27.09.40 Gefr.Dr. Peter Werfft: 1 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Sevenoaks 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87B
27.09.40 Oblt. Wolfgang Redlich: 10 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ Sevenoaks 10.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88B
27.09.40 Hptm. Eduard Neumann: 6 Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane £ Orpington 10.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89B
27.09.40 Ltn. Willi Kothmann: 5 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 10.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90
27.09.40 Fw. Emil Kaiser: 5 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91B
27.09.40 Ltn. Willi Kothmann: 6 2./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 11.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92B
27.09.40 Gefr.Dr. Peter Werfft: 2 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ nördlich Brighton - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93
27.09.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg: 4 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ Biggin Hill 10.17 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71B
27.09.40 Uffz. Paul Lege: 1 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ Biggin Hill 10.17 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72B
27.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 13 4./JG 27 Hurricane £ Milton Regis 13.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73B
27.09.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: 14 4./JG 27 Hurricane £ östlich London 16.18 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74B
29.09.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 10 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ Tunbridge Wells 10.41 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-133B
30.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Schmidt: 1 3./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Eastbourne 18.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94B
30.09.40 Oblt. Gerhard Homuth: 15 3./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Eastbourne 18.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
30.09.40 Uffz. Fritz Neef: 3 1./JG 27 Hurricane £ London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96
30.09.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 5 Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire £ London 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
30.09.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg: 5 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 17.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
30.09.40 Uffz. Gustav Langanke: 1 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 17.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77B
30.09.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 6 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 17.53 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
30.09.40 Fw. Walter Matoni: 1 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ Tunbridge Wells 10.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-134B
30.09.40 Oblt. Anton Pointner: - 8./JG 27 Hurricane £ Tunbridge Wells - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
07.10.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg: 6 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 14.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79B
07.10.40 Uffz. Paul Lege: 2 5./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 14.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80B
13.10.40 Oblt. Gustav Rödel: n.b. 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
13.10.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 11 9./JG 27 Hurricane £ Faversham 15.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-135B
15.10.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Wiesinger: 7 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ Bethersden 11.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81B
15.10.40 Hptm. Max Dobislav: 7 Stab III./JG 27 Spitfire £ westlich Folkestone 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-136B
15.10.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 12 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Maidstone 11.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-137B
25.10.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Lippert: 14 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 13.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82B
25.10.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Lippert: 15 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ London 13.06 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83B
27.10.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 13 9./JG 27 Spitfire £ Ashford 09.48 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-138
27.10.40 Hptm. Max Dobislav: 8 Stab III./JG 27 Spitfire £ südlich Maidstone - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-139
28.10.40 Ofw. Otto Schulz: 4 4./JG 27 Spitfire £ Gravesend 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
28.10.40 Oblt. Ernst Düllberg: n.b. 5./JG 27 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
01.11.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Lippert: 16 Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane £ Canterbury 09.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85B

 

Page suivante >>>

 



Source :

http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/


 

 


Cieldegloire.com